CAF Champions League

Saison 2018

Gruppe A:

Al Ahly Kairo (Ägypten) – Espérance Tunis (Tunesien) 0:0, 1:0

Township Rollers (Botswana) – KCC FC (Uganda) 1:0, 0:1

KCCA FC – Al Ahly Kairo 2:0, 3:4

Espérance Tunis – Township Rollers 4:1, 0:0

Espérance Tunis – KCCA FC 3:2, 1:0

Al Ahly Kairo – Township Rollers 3:0, 1:0

PlatzTeamsSpieleToreDiffPunkte
1Al Ahly Kairo (Ägypten)69:5+413
2Espérance Tunis (Tunesien)68:4+411
3KCCA FC (Uganda)68:9-16
4Township Rollers (Botswana)62:9-74

Gruppe B:

MC Alger (Algerien) – Difaa d’El Jadida (Marokko) 1:1, 0:2

Tout Puissant Mazembe (DR.Kongo) – ES Sétif (Algerien) 4:1, 1:1

Difaa d’El Jadida – Tout Puissant Mazembe 0:2, 1:1

ES Setif – MC Alger 0:1, 2:1

Tout Puissant Mazembe – MC Alger 1:0, 1:1

ES Setif – Difaa d’El Jadida 2:1, 1:1

PlatzTeamsSpieleToreDiff.Punkte
1Tout Puissant Mazembe (DR. Kongo)610:4+612
2ES Setif (Algerien)67:9-28
3Difaa d'El Jadida66:7-16
4MC Alger64:7 -35

Gruppe C:

AS Togo-Port (Togo) – Horoya AC (Guniea) 1:2, 1:2

Mamelodi Sundowns (Südafrika) – Wydad Casablanca (Marokko) 1:1, 0:1

Wydad Casablanca – AS Togo-Port 3:0, 0:0

Horoya AC – Mamelodi Sundowns 2:2, 0:0

AS Togo-Port – Mamelodi Sundowns 1:0, 1:2

Horoya AC – Wydad Casablanca 1:1, 0:2

PlatzTeamsSpieleToreDiff. Punkte
1Wydad Casablanca (Marokko)68:2+612
2AC Horoya (Guinea)67:709
3Mamelodi Sundowns (Südafrika)65:6-16
4AS Togo-Port (Togo)64:9-54

Gruppe D:

ZESCO United – Mbabane Swallows FC 1:1, 3:0

CD Primeiro de Agosto – Étoile Sportive du Sahel 1:1, 1:1

Mbabane Swallows FC – CD Primeiro de Agosto 1:0, 1:2

Étoile Sportive du Sahel – ZESCO United 2:1, 1:1

Mbabane Swallows FC – Étoile Sportive du Sahel 0:3, 0:2

ZESCO United – CD Primeiro de Agosto 0:0, 1:2

PunkteTeamsSpieleToreDiff.Punkte
1Étoile Sportive du Sahel (Tunesien)610:4+612
2CD Primeiro de Agosto (Angola)66:5+19
3ZESCO United67:6+16
4Mbabane Swallows (Swasiland)63:11-84

 

Viertelfinale:

Hinspiel: 14/15. September, Rückspiel: 21/22. September

CD Primeiro de Agosto – Tout Puissant Mazembe 0:0, 1:1

Espérance Tunis – Étoile Sportive du Sahel 2:1, 1:0

ES Setif – Wydad Casablanca 1:0, 0:0

Horoya AC – Al Ahly Kairo 0:0, 0:4

Halbfinale: 2./23. Oktober

Finale: 2./9. November

_______________________________________

Alle Sieger:

8. Titel: Al-Ahly Kairo (Ägypten, 1982, 1987, 2001, 2005, 2006, 2008, 2012, 2013)

5. Titel: Al Zamalek SC (Ägypten, 1984, 1986, 1993, 1996, 2002), Tout Puissant Mazembe (DR. Kongo, 1967, 1968, 2009, 2010, 2015)

3. Titel: Raja Casablanca (Marokko, 1989, 1997, 1999), Hafia FC (Guinea, 1972, 1975, 1977), Canon Yaoundé (Kamerun, 1971, 1978, 1980)

2. Titel: Asante Kotoko (Ghana, 1970, 1983), Espérance Tunis (Tunesien, 1994, 2011), FC Enyimba (Nigeria, 2003, 2004), JS Kabylie (Algerien, 1981, 1990), ES Setif (Algerien, 1988, 2014), Wydad Casablanca (Marokko, 1992, 2017)

1. Titel: Mamelodi Sundowns (Südafrika, 2016), Étoile Sportive du Sahel (Tunesien, 2007), AS Vita Club (DR.Kongo, 1973), Ismailiy SC (Ägypten, 1969), Hearts of Oak (Ghana, 2010), ASEC Mimosas (Elfenbeinküste, 1998), Oryx Douala (Kamerun, 1964), Union Douala (Kamerun, 1979), Stade d’Abidjan (Elfenbeinküste, 1966), FAR Rabat (Marokko, 1985), Club Africain Tunis (Tunesien, 1991), Orlando Pirates (Südafrika, 1995), MC Alger (Algerien, 1976), CARA Brazzaville (Republik Kongo, 1974)

Titel nach Ländern:

13. Titel: Ägypten
6. Titel: Marokko, Zaire/ DR.Kongo
5. Titel: Kamerun, Algerien
4. Titel: Tunesien
3. Titel: Guinea, Ghana
2. Titel: Elfenbeinküste, Nigeria, Südafrika
1. Titel: Republik Kongo